Support Us
Support Us

Freshman Honor Roll – First QUARTER

Name Grammar School
First Honors
Abraham Aich  Reinberg
Selim Aich  Reinberg
Elias Alvarado  St. Edward
Joshua Arroyo  Pulaski
Luis Aviles  St. Edward
Kevin Bednarek  St. Juliana
Abraham Bonano  St. Celestine
Andrew Bronoski  St. Celestine
Nathan Burke  Immaculate Conception
Vincent Curio  Immaculate Conception
Henry Daniel  St. Andrew Lutheran
Nolan Davis  Mannheim Middle
Andrew Dela Cruz  Pope Francis Global Academy
Ryan Ebervein  St. Celestine
Salvador Espinoza  St. Elizabeth of the Trinity
Matthew Esquilin  St. Sylvester
Gavin Fitzgerald  Immaculate Conception
Gavin Glaviano  Garvy
Colin Hay  St. Juliana
Ethan Herzog  St. Celestine
Michael Hurtado  St. Edward
Simon Krotky  St. Celestine
Kacper Kwela  River Grove
Avery Lee  St. Monica
Patrick Levar  St. Mary of the Woods
Joshua Maldonado  St. Bartholomew
Kristipher Maschek  St. Celestine
John McHugh  St. Robert Bellarmine
Emilio Morales  Elm Middle
Colm Moriarty  Onahan
Nicholas Mroz  Immaculate Conception
Jack Nelson  Garvy
Denis O’Rourke  St. Mary of the Woods
Maximilian Pydych  St. Benedict
Jonathan Raczynski  Webster Middle
Leonilo Soriano  St. Robert Bellarmine
Jack Spearman  St. Celestine
Lucas Stuckert  St. Francis Borgia
Maximilian Szczypta  St. Celestine
Maxwell Yeagle  Beaubien
Adrian Zielinski  Onahan
 
Second Honors
Anthony Anderson  Irving Middle
Christian Buford  Sayre
Anthony DeMarco  Garvy
Gianlucca Estrada  Alcott
Anthony Favia  St. Andrew
Marcus Flamme  Our Lady of Mount Carmel Academy
Robert Govea  Pope Francis Global Academy
Guillermo Guevara  Immaculate Conception
Jason Gumiela  St. Monica
Máximo Irizarry  St. Giles
Andrew Kosmak  Disney II
Matthew Manzanarez  Forest Park Middle
Connor Mazurkiewicz  Thorp
Noe Miranda  Carlos Fuentes
Nathan Nano  Giles
Alex Naranjo  St. Robert Bellarmine
Adrian Restrepo  Dever
Salvador Solis  Christopher House
Diego Verdugo  Lyon
Benjamin Warner  St. Mary of the Woods
David Whited  Portage Park

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634