Support Us
Support Us

Sophomore Honor Roll- Second Semester

First Honors
Name School
Anthony Andrade St. Bartholomew
Emmanuel Arreguin St. Celestine
Jared Baltao St. Celestine
Colin Bove Thorp
Ivan Buryadnyk St. Eugene
Anthony Cali Pope Francis Global Academy
John Castro Our Lady of Grace
Simon Choudhry Thorp
Ryan Cira Oriole Park
Isaiah Colon St. Ferdinand
Sean Conway Pope Francis Global Academy
Adam Curiel St. Sylvester
Jonas Dargis Queen of All Saints
Conor Day St. Genevieve
Emilio Esquivel Altus Academy
Spencer Ethridge St. Celestine
Franklin Gonzales St. Celestine
Alexander Goworowski Pope Francis Global Academy
Robert Habetler Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Antonio Iglesias St. Edward
Jack Kelly Oriole Park
Mason Kim Disney II
Michael Kosinski St. Monica
Jason Koulogeorge St. Benedict
Braden Kumiega St. Juliana
Cameron Lajun Disney II
Owen Lyons St. Juliana
Daniel Martinez Bridge
Sebastian Martinez Thorp
Bryan McNeela St. Monica
Edgar Mijarez St. Genevieve
Michael Mikolajczyk St. Francis Borgia
Mihallaq Mile St. Celestine
John Muncy Thorp
Matthew Murphy St. Monica
Brendan Nallen Immaculate Conception
Aidan Nichol Immaculate Conception
Andrew Nunez Our Lady of Grace
Aaron Kristopher Origenes Pope Francis Global Academy
Anthony Perez Our Lady of Grace
Jacob Perry Elm Middle
Aidan Powers Cheyenne Mountain Junior High – Colorado
Patrick Quinn St. Thecla
Tyler Sak Oriole Park
Jack Schnoebelen St. Celestine
Franklin Sinchi St. Bartholomew
Jake Spachner Immaculate Conception
Peter Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Felix Tamayo Fuentes
Joseph Thornton Immaculate Conception
Carl Verde St. Luke
Simon Wagner St. John Lutheran
Nicholas Walters St. Celestine
Patrick Wojtkowski St. Cyprian
Edgar Yuquilima St. Genevieve
 
Second Honors
Ethan Amaro St. Clement
Angel Aragon St. Bartholomew
Nickolas Armenta St. Edward
Nathaniel Asplund St. Edward
Emilio Bedon St. Robert Bellarmine
Ryan Bender St. Edward
Ian Brockland Disney II
Nicholas Broniec St. Robert Bellarmine
Brandon Capo Our Lady of Grace
Luis Chavez St. Genevieve
Adrien De La Pena St. Edward
Daniel Delisle St. Celestine
Justin Diaz St. Robert Bellarmine
Anthony DiBalsamo Ebinger
Jack Doelger St. Juliana
Benjamin Elvira Dever
Andrew Espinosa Our Lady of Grace
Liam Fegan St. Paul Lutheran
Jeramiah Gonzalez St. Sylvester
Declan Green Onahan
Jayden Griffin Brooks Middle
Ivan Guerrero Elm Middle
Bryant Handley Ariel
Nicholas Haritos Norwood Park
Anthony Hudgins Immaculate Conception
Liam Jackson St. Paul Lutheran
Michael Johnson-Bosco St. Luke
Jamal Keyes St. Vincent Ferrar
Karl Kohberger St. Paul of the Cross
Gabriel Kolk St. Eugene
Sean Kusinski Immaculate Conception
Emmett Leyden St. Thecla
George Lopeztello Pierce
Christopher Luna St. Luke
Christian Mammoser Solomon
Daniel McHugh Pope Francis Global Academy
Patrick McIntee St. Matthias
Alexander Mora Disney II
John Moskal Oriole Park
Ijeh Nwaezeapu Audubon
Carlos Olivera St. Ferdinand
Daniel Olson St. John Berchmans
Nevin Orleans St. Giles
Daniel Osiniak Poland
Riogiani Pena Prieto
Justin Ranne Oriole Park
Alexander Rivera Canty
Sergio Rivera Bridge
Anthony Sabbini St. Edward
Joseph Shea St. Giles
Jonathan Simz Disney II
Steven Sinche St. Genevieve
Nico Soriano St. Robert Bellarmine
Connor Spearman St. Celestine
Jacob Sturgulewski Dever
Joseph Talamantes St. Celestine
Anthony Wall St. Robert Bellarmine
Mason Wilder Bridge

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634