Support Us
Support Us

Junior Honor Roll- First Quarter

 

First Honors
Name School
Fernando Arreguin St Celestine
Nicholas Bellisario St. Celestine
Thomas Caravette Ebinger
Adam Casillas Bell
Dominic Del Boccio St. Ferdinad
Michael DiSanti Edison Park
Joshua Esquilin St. Sylvester
Nazar Fedorovych Elm Middle
Jonathan Fejkiel St. Francis Borgia
Colin Flynn Edison Park
Michael Garrity Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Hamilton St. Celestine
Narcizo Ibarra-Rodriguez Lincoln
Jeremy Laboe St. Giles
Aidan Lewis St. Francis Xavier
Patrick Lewis Mary, Seat of Wisdom
John McDermott Immaculate Conception
William McMillin Edison Park
Thomas McNaughton Pope Francis Global Academy
Omar Nevarez St. Frances of Rome
Ryan O’Donnell St. Monica
Christopher Phillips St. Bartholomew
Josue Raygoza St. Matthias
Anthony Rebolledo St. Genevieve
Jack Ryle Immaculate Conception
Anthony Salinas Taft Academic
Bartek Sek Canty
Jiacheng (Will) Zhu China
 
Second Honors
Salvatore Arnold Elm Middle
Gustavo Azanon Jr. New Life Christian Academy
Brendan Borner St. Thecla
Jaden Buelvas Ramstein Middle – Germany
Sean Burke Immaculate Conception
Edward Cafferkey Queen of All Saints
Rudy Cazenave St. Edward
Juan Celio Altus Academy
Jacob Chachaj Immaculate Conception
Matthew Clifford Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Michael Collins St. Juliana
Caleb Corro St. Giles
Eduardo Cortez St. Sylvester
Seamus Courtney Pope Francis Global Academy
Nicholas Curio Immaculate Conception
Matthew Dahlstrom Pope Francis Global Academy
Payton Dalessandro Thorp
Aaron Dela Cruz Pope Francis Global Academy
Pietro DiPaola Elm Middle
Ryan Ferguson St. Thecla
Sean Forrester St. Viator
Nicholas Galati St Viator
Liam Gallup East Prairie
Jericho Garcia St. Ferdinand
Jackson Gitterle St. Edward
Horacio Gonzalez St. Stanislaus Kostka
Michael Gremo Immaculate Conception
Justin Hasselberger Dever
Thomas Hughes St. Monica
Edward Jacobs Pope Francis Global Academy
Riley Joyce St. John Berchmans
Matthew Jurczykowski Norwood Park
Andrew Kottl St. Thecla
Edison Lane Brooks Middle
Ilan Levi Prieto
Andrew Lucas St. Francis Borgia
Isaiah Martinez Our Lady of Grace
Sergio Mendieta Pulaski
Dimitri Mitropoulos St. Giles
Jacob Munyon-Rocuant Canty
Christopher (CJ) O’Gara St. Monica
Bryan Olivieri LaSalle II Magnet School
Alexander Ortega Thorp
Julius Paz St. Frances of Rome
John Perez St. Monica
Emilio Pina St. Ferdinand
Vincent Plowman Disney II
Maxwell Powers Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Ranieri St. Vincent Ferrer
Robert Rojas St. John Berchmans
John Ryan St. Monica
Jacob Sandman Thorp
Kyle Stevens Ebinger
Tyler Stevens Ebinger
James Stowell  III Pope Francis Global Academy
Jack Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Andrew Tomlin Edison Park
Joshua Torres Locke
Ryan Vaughan Onahan
Jose Velgara  Jr. St. John Berchmans
Gilbert Villegas  III St. Bartholomew
Nathan Vitez Immaculate Conception
Michael White St. Robert Bellarmine
Scot Zabielski St. Francis Borgia

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634