Support Us
Support Us

SOPHOMORE Honor Roll – Third Quarter

First Honors
Fernando Arreguin St Celestine
Nicholas Bellisario St. Celestine
Sean Burke Immaculate Conception
Adam Casillas Bell
Seamus Courtney Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael DiSanti Edison Park
Joshua Esquilin St. Sylvester
Nazar Fedorovych Elm Middle
Jonathan Fejkiel St. Francis Borgia
Colin Flynn Edison Park
Jericho Garcia St. Ferdinand
Michael Garrity Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Hamilton St. Celestine
Roman Hernandez Smyser
Andrew Kottl St. Thecla
Jeremy Laboe St. Giles
Ilan Levi Prieto
Aidan Lewis St. Francis Xavier
John McDermott Immaculate Conception
William McMillin Edison Park
Omar Nevarez St. Frances of Rome
Bryan Olivieri LaSalle II Magnet School
John Perez St. Monica
Christopher Phillips St. Bartholomew
Josue Raygoza St. Matthias
Anthony Rebolledo St. Genevieve
Bartek Sek Canty
Gilbert Villegas  III St. Bartholomew
 
Second Honors
Salvatore Arnold Elm Middle
Brendan Borner St. Thecla
Marc Burciaga St. Celestine
Joseph Butcher Beaubien
Edward Cafferkey Queen of All Saints
Thomas Caravette Ebinger
Rudy Cazenave St. Edward
Juan Celio Altus Academy
Jacob Chachaj Immaculate Conception
Matthew Clifford Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Nicholas Curio Immaculate Conception
Matthew Dahlstrom Pope Francis Global Academy
Aaron Dela Cruz Pope Francis Global Academy
Pietro DiPaola Elm Middle
Ryan Ferguson St. Thecla
Diego Fernandez De Cordova St. Viator
Sean Forrester St. Viator
Nicholas Galati St Viator
Liam Gallup East Prairie
Horacio Gonzalez St. Stanislaus Kostka
Michael Gremo Immaculate Conception
Thomas Hughes St. Monica
Jacob Janata Reinberg
Riley Joyce St. John Berchmans
Edison Lane Brooks Middle
Patrick Lewis Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Andrew Lucas St. Francis Borgia
Joseph Malo St. Celestine
Isaiah Martinez Our Lady of Grace
Thomas McNaughton Pope Francis Global Academy
Sergio Mendieta Pulaski
Ethan Morrelly Altus Academy
Ryan O’Donnell St. Monica
Alexander Ortega Thorp
Kieran Pavlat St. John’s Lutheran
Julius Paz St. Frances of Rome
Emilio Pina St. Ferdinand
Vincent Plowman Disney II
Maxwell Powers Pope Francis Global Academy
Joshua Rodriguez St. Bartholomew
John Ryan St. Monica
Jack Ryle Immaculate Conception
James Stowell  III Pope Francis Global Academy
Jack Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Daniel Torres St. Luke
Nathan Vitez Immaculate Conception
Scot Zabielski St. Francis Borgia
Joshua Ziedman Mary, Seat of Wisdom

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634