Support Us
Support Us

Sophomore Honor Roll – First Semester

Sophomores First Honors
Fernando Arreguin St Celestine
Gustavo Azanon Jr. New Life Christian Academy
Nicholas Bellisario St. Celestine
Sean Burke Immaculate Conception
Thomas Caravette Ebinger
Adam Casillas Bell
Jacob Chachaj Immaculate Conception
Seamus Courtney Pope Francis Global Academy
Nicholas Curio Immaculate Conception
Dominic Del Boccio St. Ferdinad
Pietro DiPaola Elm Middle
Michael DiSanti Edison Park
Joshua Esquilin St. Sylvester
Nazar Fedorovych Elm Middle
Jonathan Fejkiel St. Francis Borgia
Ryan Ferguson St. Thecla
Colin Flynn Edison Park
Jericho Garcia St. Ferdinand
Michael Garrity Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Hamilton St. Celestine
Roman Hernandez Smyser
Andrew Kottl St. Thecla
Jeremy Laboe St. Giles
Aidan Lewis St. Francis Xavier
Andrew Lucas St. Francis Borgia
William McMillin Edison Park
Omar Nevarez St. Frances of Rome
Ryan O’Donnell St. Monica
Alexander Ortega Thorp
Julius Paz St. Frances of Rome
John Perez St. Monica
Christopher Phillips St. Bartholomew
Josue Raygoza St. Matthias
Anthony Rebolledo St. Genevieve
John Ryan St. Monica
Jack Ryle Immaculate Conception
Bartek Sek Canty
Kyle Stevens Ebinger
Tyler Stevens Ebinger
Gilbert Villegas  III St. Bartholomew
Sophomores Second Honors
Salvatore Arnold Elm Middle
Brady Bauer Onahan
Brendan Borner St. Thecla
Marc Burciaga St. Celestine
Joseph Butcher Beaubien
Edward Cafferkey Queen of All Saints
Matthew Clifford Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Caleb Corro St. Giles
Matthew Dahlstrom Pope Francis Global Academy
Aaron Dela Cruz Pope Francis Global Academy
Diego Fernandez De Cordova St. Viator
Sean Forrester St. Viator
Nicholas Galati St Viator
Liam Gallup East Prairie
Jaiden Gerena Mc Auliffe
Riley Gibbons Lincoln Middle
Jackson Gitterle St. Edward
Horacio Gonzalez St. Stanislaus Kostka
Michael Gremo Immaculate Conception
Matthew Hampe St. Francis Borgia
Thomas Hughes St. Monica
Riley Joyce St. John Berchmans
Edison Lane Brooks Middle
Ilan Levi Prieto
Patrick Lewis Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Joseph Malo St. Celestine
Isaiah Martinez Our Lady of Grace
John McDermott Immaculate Conception
Sergio Mendieta Pulaski
Ethan Morrelly Altus Academy
Bryan Olivieri LaSalle II Magnet School
Kieran Pavlat St. John’s Lutheran
Vincent Plowman Disney II
Maxwell Powers Pope Francis Global Academy
Anthony Przeszlo Northridge Prep
Michael Ranieri St. Vincent Ferrer
Joshua Rodriguez St. Bartholomew
Nicholas Rodriguez St. Bartholomew
Robert Rojas St. John Berchmans
Remy Stafford Belding
Tyler Stamp St. Monica
James Stowell  III Pope Francis Global Academy
Jack Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Daniel Torres St. Luke
Ryan Vaughan Onahan
Jose Velgara  Jr. St. John Berchmans
Scot Zabielski St. Francis Borgia

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634