Support Us
Support Us

Sophomore Honor Roll – First Semester

Sophomores First Honors
Fernando Arreguin  St Celestine
Gustavo Azanon Jr.  New Life Christian Academy
Nicholas Bellisario  St. Celestine
Sean Burke  Immaculate Conception
Thomas Caravette  Ebinger
Adam Casillas  Bell
Jacob Chachaj  Immaculate Conception
Seamus Courtney  Pope Francis Global Academy
Nicholas Curio  Immaculate Conception
Dominic Del Boccio  St. Ferdinad
Pietro DiPaola  Elm Middle
Michael DiSanti  Edison Park
Joshua Esquilin  St. Sylvester
Nazar Fedorovych  Elm Middle
Jonathan Fejkiel  St. Francis Borgia
Ryan Ferguson  St. Thecla
Colin Flynn  Edison Park
Jericho Garcia  St. Ferdinand
Michael Garrity  Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Hamilton  St. Celestine
Roman Hernandez  Smyser
Andrew Kottl  St. Thecla
Jeremy Laboe  St. Giles
Aidan Lewis  St. Francis Xavier
Andrew Lucas  St. Francis Borgia
William McMillin  Edison Park
Omar Nevarez  St. Frances of Rome
Ryan O’Donnell  St. Monica
Alexander Ortega  Thorp
Julius Paz  St. Frances of Rome
John Perez  St. Monica
Christopher Phillips  St. Bartholomew
Josue Raygoza  St. Matthias
Anthony Rebolledo  St. Genevieve
John Ryan  St. Monica
Jack Ryle  Immaculate Conception
Bartek Sek  Canty
Kyle Stevens  Ebinger
Tyler Stevens  Ebinger
Gilbert Villegas  III  St. Bartholomew
Sophomores Second Honors
Salvatore Arnold  Elm Middle
Brady Bauer  Onahan
Brendan Borner  St. Thecla
Marc Burciaga  St. Celestine
Joseph Butcher  Beaubien
Edward Cafferkey  Queen of All Saints
Matthew Clifford  Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Caleb Corro  St. Giles
Matthew Dahlstrom  Pope Francis Global Academy
Aaron Dela Cruz  Pope Francis Global Academy
Diego Fernandez De Cordova  St. Viator
Sean Forrester  St. Viator
Nicholas Galati  St Viator
Liam Gallup  East Prairie
Jaiden Gerena  Mc Auliffe
Riley Gibbons  Lincoln Middle
Jackson Gitterle  St. Edward
Horacio Gonzalez  St. Stanislaus Kostka
Michael Gremo  Immaculate Conception
Matthew Hampe  St. Francis Borgia
Thomas Hughes  St. Monica
Riley Joyce  St. John Berchmans
Edison Lane  Brooks Middle
Ilan Levi  Prieto
Patrick Lewis  Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Joseph Malo  St. Celestine
Isaiah Martinez  Our Lady of Grace
John McDermott  Immaculate Conception
Sergio Mendieta  Pulaski
Ethan Morrelly  Altus Academy
Bryan Olivieri  LaSalle II Magnet School
Kieran Pavlat  St. John’s Lutheran
Vincent Plowman  Disney II
Maxwell Powers  Pope Francis Global Academy
Anthony Przeszlo  Northridge Prep
Michael Ranieri  St. Vincent Ferrer
Joshua Rodriguez  St. Bartholomew
Nicholas Rodriguez  St. Bartholomew
Robert Rojas  St. John Berchmans
Remy Stafford  Belding
Tyler Stamp  St. Monica
James Stowell  III  Pope Francis Global Academy
Jack Summers  Pope Francis Global Academy
Daniel Torres  St. Luke
Ryan Vaughan  Onahan
Jose Velgara  Jr.  St. John Berchmans
Scot Zabielski  St. Francis Borgia

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634