Support Us
Support Us

Freshman Honor Roll- First Quarter

First Honors
Bryant Alvarez Our Lady of Grace
Ethan Amaro St. Clement
Emmanuel Arreguin St. Celestine
Nathaniel Asplund St. Edward
Jared Baltao St. Celestine
Emilio Bedon St. Robert Bellarmine
Colin Bove Thorp
Anthony Cali Pope Francis Global Academy
Brandon Capo Our Lady of Grace
Steven Carter St. Bartholomew
John Castro Our Lady of Grace
Luis Chavez St. Genevieve
Simon Choudhry Thorp
Ryan Cira Oriole Park
Isaiah Colon St. Ferdinand
Sean Conway Pope Francis Global Academy
Adam Curiel St. Sylvester
Jonas Dargis Queen of All Saints
Conor Day St. Genevieve
Adrien De La Pena St. Edward
Lucas De La Rosa St. Edward
Justin Diaz St. Robert Bellarmine
Anthony DiBalsamo Ebinger
Spencer Ethridge St. Celestine
Brendan Fahey St. Celestine
Alexander Goworowski Pope Francis Global Academy
William Gray St. Viator
Ivan Guerrero Elm Middle
Robert Habetler Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Anthony Hudgins Immaculate Conception
Antonio Iglesias St. Edward
Jack Kelly Oriole Park
Mason Kim Disney II
Michael Kosinski St. Monica
Jason Koulogeorge St. Benedict
Braden Kumiega St. Juliana
Sean Kusinski Immaculate Conception
Cameron Lajun Disney II
Jay Long St. Thecla
Christopher Luna St. Luke
Owen Lyons St. Juliana
Sebastian Martinez Thorp
Bryan McNeela St. Monica
Edgar Mijarez St. Genevieve
Michael Mikolajczyk St. Francis Borgia
Justin Mullins St. Luke
John Muncy Thorp
Matthew Murphy St. Monica
Aidan Nichol Immaculate Conception
Andrew Nunez Our Lady of Grace
Aaron Kristopher Origenes Pope Francis Global Academy
Nevin Orleans St. Giles
Anthony Perez Our Lady of Grace
Jacob Perry Elm Middle
Matthew Piwowarczyk St. Francis Borgia
Aidan Powers Cheyenne Mountain Junior High – Colorado
Patrick Quinn St. Thecla
Zachary Raczynski Webster Middle School, Cedarburg WI
Justin Ranne Oriole Park
Anthony Sabbini St. Edward
Tyler Sak Oriole Park
Jack Schnoebelen St. Celestine
Steven Sinche St. Genevieve
Franklin Sinchi St. Bartholomew
Nico Soriano St. Robert Bellarmine
Vincent Soto St. Stanislaus Kostka
Connor Spearman St. Celestine
Peter Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Felix Tamayo Fuentes
Joseph Thornton Immaculate Conception
Simon Wagner St. John Lutheran
Nicholas Walters St. Celestine
Edgar Yuquilima St. Genevieve
Muawayah Zaheer Passages Charter
Second Honors
Anthony Andrade St. Bartholomew
Angel Aragon St. Bartholomew
Charles Argueta St. Eugene
Nickolas Armenta St. Edward
Ryan Bender St. Edward
Ian Brockland Disney II
Nicholas Broniec St. Robert Bellarmine
Timaris Brown Huth
Ivan Buryadnyk St. Eugene
Jose Cardillo CICS West Belden
Avantae Clasberry Disney
Daniel Delisle St. Celestine
Jack Doelger St. Juliana
Liam Dohl St. Robert Bellarmine
Dylan Ecklund St. Eugene
Benjamin Elvira Dever
Ryan Emperado Pope Francis Global Academy
Andrew Espinosa Our Lady of Grace
Daniel Espinoza Pope Francis Global Academy
Emilio Esquivel Altus Academy
Liam Fegan St. Paul Lutheran
Jonathan Gonzalez Lincoln Middle
Joseph Guerra Oriole Park
Bryant Handley Ariel
Nicholas Haritos Norwood Park
Nathaniel Herrera St. Stanislaus Kostka
Christopher Iwuoha Passages Charter
Liam Jackson St. Paul Lutheran
Michael Johnson-Bosco St. Luke
Jamal Keyes St. Vincent Ferrar
Jeremy Kiska Canty
Gabriel Kolk St. Eugene
Martin Leal Oriole Park
Maximilian Leavy St. Luke
Raekwon Lee Lovett
Emmett Leyden St. Thecla
George Lopeztello Pierce
Fabrizio Lucchetto Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Daniel Martinez Bridge
Daniel McHugh Pope Francis Global Academy
Hugo Mendez St. Maria Goretti
Benjamin Meziere Beaubien
Mihallaq Mile St. Celestine
John Moskal Oriole Park
Aiden Negron Lincoln Middle
Ijeh Nwaezeapu Audubon
Riogiani Pena Prieto
Matthew Perez Mannheim Middle
Joseph Raffin Norwood Park
Alexander Rivera Canty
Sergio Rivera Bridge
Sebastian Robles Inter-American Magnet
Aaron Romana St. Ferdinand
Nicholas Roy St. Celestine
Louis Scanio Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Frank Scudiero St. Luke
Joseph Shea St. Giles
Jonathan Simz Disney II
Jake Spachner Immaculate Conception
Joseph Stauber St. Robert Bellarmine
Jacob Sturgulewski Dever
Joseph Talamantes St. Celestine
Carl Verde St. Luke
Mason Wilder Bridge
Patrick Wojtkowski St. Cyprian
Jermaine Young Jr. St. Sylvester

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634