Support Us
Support Us

Freshman Honor Roll- Fourth Quarter

Name School
First Honors
Fernando Arreguin St Celestine
Gustavo Azanon Jr. New Life Christian Academy
Nicholas Bellisario St. Celestine
Sean Burke Immaculate Conception
Thomas Caravette Ebinger
Jacob Chachaj Immaculate Conception
Matthew Clifford Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Seamus Courtney Pope Francis Global Academy
Nicholas Curio Immaculate Conception
Dominic Del Boccio St. Ferdinad
Pietro DiPaola Elm Middle
Michael DiSanti Edison Park
Joshua Esquilin St. Sylvester
Nazar Fedorovych Elm Middle
Jonathan Fejkiel St. Francis Borgia
Ryan Ferguson St. Thecla
Colin Flynn Edison Park
Jericho Garcia St. Ferdinand
Michael Garrity Pope Francis Global Academy
Michael Hamilton St. Celestine
Roman Hernandez Smyser
Jeremy Laboe St. Giles
Edison Lane Brooks Middle
Ilan Levi Prieto
Aidan Lewis St. Francis Xavier
Patrick Lewis Mary, Seat of Wisdom
Andrew Lucas St. Francis Borgia
Oscar Lundberg St Giles
William McMillin Edison Park
Omar Nevarez St. Frances of Rome
Ryan O’Donnell St. Monica
Alexander Ortega Thorp
John Perez St. Monica
Christopher Phillips St. Bartholomew
Vincent Plowman Disney II
Josue Raygoza St. Matthias
Anthony Rebolledo St. Genevieve
John Ryan St. Monica
Bartek Sek Canty
Kyle Stevens Ebinger
Ryan Vaughan Onahan
Gilbert Villegas, III St. Bartholomew
Second Honors
Samuel Arispe St. Celestine
Salvatore Arnold Elm Middle
Marc Burciaga St. Celestine
Edward Cafferkey Queen of All Saints
Adam Casillas Bell
Rudy Cazenave St. Edward
Caleb Corro St. Giles
Eduardo Cortez St. Sylvester
Matthew Dahlstrom Pope Francis Global Academy
Payton Dalessandro Thorp
Aaron Dela Cruz Pope Francis Global Academy
Sean Forrester St. Viator
Aidan Gillespie St. Celestine
Jackson Gitterle St. Edward
Horacio Gonzalez St. Stanislaus Kostka
Michael Gremo Immaculate Conception
Matthew Hampe St. Francis Borgia
Nathan Houlihan Immaculate Conception
Thomas Hughes St. Monica
Edward Jacobs Pope Francis Global Academy
Jacob Janata Reinberg
Riley Joyce St. John Berchmans
Matthew Jurczykowski Norwood Park
Andrew Kottl St. Thecla
Joseph Malo St. Celestine
Isaiah Martinez Our Lady of Grace
John McDermott Immaculate Conception
Sergio Mendieta Pulaski
Dimitri Mitropoulos St. Giles
Jacob Munyon-Rocuant Canty
Christopher (CJ) O’Gara St. Monica
Kieran Pavlat St. John’s Lutheran
Julius Paz St. Frances of Rome
Maxwell Powers Pope Francis Global Academy
Anthony Przeszlo Northridge Prep
Joshua Rodriguez St. Bartholomew
Nicholas Rodriguez St. Bartholomew
Robert Rojas St. John Berchmans
Jack Ryle Immaculate Conception
Lewis Sanchez St. Frances of Rome
Aaron Solis Immaculate Conception
Tyler Stevens Ebinger
James Stowell, III Pope Francis Global Academy
Jack Summers Pope Francis Global Academy
Bryan Tapia St. Frances of Rome
Dylan Teahan Disney II
Andrew Tomlin Edison Park
Antonio Torres Scammon
Daniel Torres St. Luke
Tyler Vaughan Onahan
Scot Zabielski St. Francis Borgia
Joshua Ziedman Mary, Seat of Wisdom

 

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634