Support Us
Support Us

Athletes of the week

dateNAMECLASS YEARSPORT
4-28-19Michael DonovanSeniorWater Polo
4-21-19Dominic SabellaJuniorWater Polo
3-31-19Anthony ManavesSeniorBaseball
3-24-19Ernesto Almodovar, Jr.SeniorWater Polo
3-17-19Liam WhiteSeniorVolleyball
3-10-19Michael CampanaroJuniorBaseball
2-24-19Nick CioffiJuniorBasketball
2-17-19Jack BullockSeniorTrack & Field
2-10-19Sean Conway/Brad RitterFreshman/SeniorWrestling
2-3-19Stud SectionAllBasketball
1-20-19Anthony Andrade/Josh BaumstarkFreshman/JuniorBowling
1-13-2019Austin FreemanSeniorBasketball
1-6-2019Joshua BaumstarkJuniorBowling
12-30-2018Sean ConwayFreshmanWrestling
12-9-2018Lance MinJuniorSwimming
12-2-2018Brendan DaySeniorBowling
11-25-2018Bradley RitterSeniorWrestling
11-4-2018Bobby HabetlerFreshmanBowling
10-28-8Jorge CebreroSophomoreSoccer
10-21-18Sergio MendietaSophomoreCross Country
10-14-18Eric Wozny, Jr.JuniorFootball
10-7-18Angel “Richie AdameJuniorSoccer
9-30-18Jack O’RourkeSeniorFootball
9-23-18Kwame AchampongJuniorFootball
9-16-18LuisAngel SaucedoJuniorSoccer
9-9-18Aidan NicholFreshmanGolf
9-2-18Mike DonovanSeniorGolf
8-26-18Joshua TorresSophomoreSoccer
4-1-18Brett RosenbuschSeniorVolleyball
3-18-18Water PoloWater Polo
2-18-18Quy DangSeniorBasketball
2-11-18Varsity Swim TeamSwimming
2-4-18Bradley RitterJuniorWrestling
1-28-18JV  Swim TeamSwimming
1-21-18Christopher LaraSeniorBasketball
 1-7-18Bradley RitterJuniorWrestling
12-31-17Dominic GalitiSophomoreBasketball
11.-26-17The “Stud” SectionBasketball
11-12-17Michael NallonFreshmanHockey
11-5-17Brendan DayJuniorBowling
10-22-17Sergio MendietaFreshmanCross Country
10-15-17Sergio MendietaFreshmanCross Country
10-8-17Joe ValenzianoSeniorHockey
10-1-17Angel AdameSophomoreSoccer
9-24-17Luis SaucedoSophomoreSoccer
9-17-17Jake BednarekSophomoreGolf
9-10-17Joey LombardiSeniorFootball
9-3-17Brett RosenbuschSeniorFootball
8-27-17Joshua TorresFreshmanSoccer
8-20-17Chris ModrzejewskiSeniorSoccer
8-13-17Will FerrarisSeniorGolf
Anthony MazzengaSeniorFootball
Christopher ModrzejewskiSeniorSoccer
Paddy ByrneSeniorFootball
Andrew EdgarSeniorFootball
Ryan Zimny-SchmittSeniorCross Country
James LeaneJuniorGolf
Erik JachymSeniorSoccer
Luis SaucedoFreshmanSoccer
Jesse Resendez & Ryan Zimny-SchmittSeniorsCross Country
Dan BakerSeniorWrestling
Jalen NelsonSeniorBasketball
Eddie SchulthessSeniorBowling
Charlie RoyFreshmanWrestling
Anthony GrecoSophomoreWrestling
Mark Auger & Dan GalanteSeniorsSwimming
Max CioffiSeniorBaseball
Tom KunzerSeniorBaseball

Shamrock Hall of Fame

Athlete of the Week

Spirit Teams

Youth Sports

Camps & Clinics

Facilities

Coaching Directory

ESCC Website

5900 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60634